SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020

SARKARIJOB.IO On Telegram  : Join Now

About Post : State Bank Of India (SBI) Are Invited to Online Application Form For Post Apprentice. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

State Bank Of India (SBI)
SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020
SARKARIJOB.IO

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 20-11-2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 10-12-2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 10-12-2020
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : January 2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Offline E Challan Mode.

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • OR Its Equivalent Degree.

Age Limit

  • Age : 20-28 Years.
  • Age As on 31-10-2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 8500

PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Apprentice3595844194813887258500

State Wise Vacancy Details

StateLanguageUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu496120325253121206
BiharHindi / Urdu220471287604475
JharkhandHindi / Santhali020242452200
Madhya PradeshHindi17343646486430
ChhattisgarhHindi380905102890
RajasthanHindi2897214412293720
DelhiHindi0500101007
Himachal PradeshHindi5413263205130
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi731643300162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654750260
UttrakhandHindi15326344808269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471268904470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461247332460
OdishaOdia16040486488400
KeralaMalyalam7414381401141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621679943620
MaharashtraMarathi26641736457644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202001125
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo410924061090
ManipurManipuri06010100412
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi17040201740
MizoramMizo0901000818
NagalandEnglish1703001535
TripuraBengali / Kokborok13030050930
KarnatakaKannada240601629642600
West BengalBengali / Nepali1934810511024480
GujaratGujarati198481293372480
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOB.IO (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).

IMPORTANT LINKS

 
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

Leave a Comment