Uttrakhand PSC Lecturer Online Form 2020

sarkarijob.io On Telegram  : Join Now

About Post : Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Personal Assistant. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)
Lecturer Recruitment 2020
SARKARIJOB.IO

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 12-10-2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 01-11-2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 01-11-2020
  • Exam Date : February 2020
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 176.55/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 86.55/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online OR Offline Mode.

Eligibility

  •  Master Degree in Related Subject.
  • With LT Diploma and B.Ed Degree From Any Recognized University.

Age Limit

  • Age : 21-35 Year
  • Age As on 01/07/2020.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 571
Category Wise Vacancy Details (General)
Subject NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi441108170484
English391107130474
Sanskrit100302040221
Physics331006120364
Chemistry290805110457
Mathematics140503070130
Biology260704100249
Civics230604080243
Economics421107140478
History05020102010
Geography100402050122
Sociology0502002009
Art01000001
Phychology01000001
Agriculture01000001
Category Wise Vacancy Details (For Female)
Subject NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Hindi020000104
English010001001
Physics001001002
Chemistry0301001005
Mathematics0201002004
Biology0201001005
Economics030100005
Geography01000001
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIJOB.IO (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
 
Apply OnlineLink Active on 12/10/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download SARKARIJOB.IO Official Android App Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *